Current location:Home > Products > 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate

2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate

  • Name 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate
  • CAS 72727-61-8
  • Purity 99%
Inquiry

Product Details

Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. China cas 72727-61-8 manufacturer wholesale 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate at affordable price

1.What is the 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate ?

2-(Cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate, commonly known as cypermethrin, is a synthetic pyrethroid insecticide and acaricide. It is characterized by its ability to effectively control a broad spectrum of pests by targeting and disrupting the nervous system of insects and mites, resulting in paralysis and death. With its relatively low toxicity to mammals, cypermethrin is a preferred choice for pest management in both agricultural and residential settings.

2.What is the CAS number for 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate ?

The CAS number of 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate is 72727-61-8.

3.What are another words for 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate ?

Synonyms?for?2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate 72727-61-8:2-Propanol,1-(cyclohexyloxy)-, acetate (9CI)

4.What is 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate (72727-61-8) used for?

Used in Agricultural Applications:
Cypermethrin is used as an insecticide and acaricide for controlling various pests in agricultural fields. It is effective against a wide range of insects, including ants, cockroaches, beetles, and ticks, helping to protect crops from damage and increase yield.
Used in Residential Applications:
In residential settings, cypermethrin is used as an insecticide to control household pests. Its ability to target the nervous system of insects makes it highly effective in eliminating pests such as ants, cockroaches, and other insects that can cause discomfort and health issues.
Used in Combination with Other Insecticides:
Cypermethrin is often used in combination with other insecticides to enhance its efficacy. This combination approach helps to target a broader range of pests and overcome resistance issues, ensuring more effective pest control.
Used in Various Formulations:
Cypermethrin is available in different formulations, such as emulsifiable concentrates, wettable powders, and granules, allowing for flexible and convenient application methods. This versatility makes it suitable for a wide range of pest control situations and preferences.
It is important to handle cypermethrin with care and store it properly to ensure its effectiveness and safety. Despite its relatively low toxicity to mammals, it is crucial to follow the recommended guidelines and precautions to minimize any potential risks.

InChI:InChI=1/C11H20O3/c1-9(14-10(2)12)8-13-11-6-4-3-5-7-11/h9,11H,3-8H2,1-2H3

Relevant articles related to 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate:

5.Buy 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate with the best price .

Hebei Luspharm Trading Co.,Ltd is a quality supplier of 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on 2-(cyclohexyloxy)-1-methylethyl acetate 72727-61-8.

*Product Name
CAS
Purity
Quantity
Company name
*Email
*Other Description
*Code
The items marked with* are mandatory.
Submit